Speelschema

Halve Finale

di 24 april
Liverpool
5-2
AS Roma
Samenvatting
wo 25 april
Bayern München
1-2
Real Madrid
Samenvatting
di 1 mei
Real Madrid
2-2
Bayern München
Samenvatting
wo 2 mei
AS Roma
4-2
Liverpool
Samenvatting

Kwart Finale

di 3 april
Juventus
0-2
Real Madrid
Samenvatting
di 3 april
Sevilla
1-2
Bayern München
Samenvatting
wo 4 april
Liverpool
3-0
Manchester City
Samenvatting
wo 4 april
Barcelona
4-1
AS Roma
Samenvatting
di 10 april
AS Roma
3-0
FC Barcelona
Samenvatting
di 10 april
Manchester City
1-2
Liverpool
Samenvatting
wo 11 april
Real Madrid
1-3
Juventus
wo 11 april
Bayern München
0-0
Sevilla
Samenvatting

Achtste Finale

di 13 februari
FC Basel
0-4
Manchester City
Samenvatting
di 13 februari
Juventus
2-2
Tottenham Hotspur
Samenvatting
wo 14 februari
Real Madrid
3-1
Paris Saint-Germain
Samenvatting
wo 14 februari
Porto
0-5
Liverpool
Samenvatting
di 20 februari
Chelsea
1-1
FC Barcelona
Samenvatting
di 20 februari
Bayern München
5-0
Besiktas
Samenvatting
wo 21 februari
Shakhtar Donetsk
2-1
AS Roma
Samenvatting
wo 21 februari
Sevilla
0-0
Manchester United
Samenvatting
di 6 maart
Liverpool
20:45
Porto
di 6 maart
Paris Saint-Germain
20:45
Real Madrid
wo 7 maart
Manchester City
1-2
FC Basel
Samenvatting
wo 7 maart
Tottenham Hotspur
1-2
Juventus
Samenvatting
di 13 maart
Manchester United
1-2
Sevilla
Samenvatting
di 13 maart
AS Roma
1-0
Shakhtar Donetsk
Samenvatting
wo 14 maart
FC Barcelona
3-0
Chelsea
Samenvatting
wo 14 maart
Besiktas
1-3
Bayern München
Samenvatting

Groep A

di 12 september
Benfica
1-2
CSKA Moscow
Samenvatting
di 12 september
Manchester United
3-0
FC Basel
Samenvatting
wo 27 september
CSKA Moscow
1-4
Manchester United
Samenvatting
wo 27 september
FC Basel
5-0
Benfica
Samenvatting
wo 18 oktober
CSKA Moscow
0-2
FC Basel
Samenvatting
wo 18 oktober
Benfica
0-1
Manchester United
Samenvatting
di 31 oktober
FC Basel
1-2
CSKA Moscow
Samenvatting
di 31 oktober
Manchester United
2-0
Benfica
Samenvatting
wo 22 november
FC Basel
1-0
Manchester United
Samenvatting
wo 22 november
CSKA Moscow
2-0
Benfica
Samenvatting
di 5 december
Benfica
0-2
FC Basel
Samenvatting
di 5 december
Manchester United
2-1
CSKA Moscow
Samenvatting

Groep B

di 12 september
Bayern Munchen
3-0
Anderlecht
Samenvatting
di 12 september
Celtic
0-5
Paris Saint-Germain
Samenvatting
wo 27 september
Anderlecht
0-2
Celtic
Samenvatting
wo 27 september
Paris Saint-Germain
3-0
Bayern Munchen
Samenvatting
wo 18 oktober
Anderlecht
0-4
Paris Saint-Germain
Samenvatting
wo 18 oktober
Bayern Munchen
3-0
Celtic
Samenvatting
di 31 oktober
Celtic
1-2
Bayern Munchen
Samenvatting
di 31 oktober
Paris Saint-Germain
5-0
Anderlecht
Samenvatting
wo 22 november
Anderlecht
1-2
Bayern Munchen
Samenvatting
wo 22 november
Paris Saint-Germain
7-1
Celtic
Samenvatting
di 5 december
Celtic
0-1
Anderlecht
Samenvatting
di 5 december
Bayern Munchen
3-1
Paris Saint-Germain
Samenvatting

Groep C

di 12 september
Chelsea
6-0
Qarabag
Samenvatting
di 12 september
Roma
0-0
Atletico Madrid
Samenvatting
wo 27 september
Atletico Madrid
1-1
Chelsea
Samenvatting
wo 27 september
Qarabag
1-2
Roma
Samenvatting
wo 18 oktober
Chelsea
3-3
Roma
Samenvatting
wo 18 oktober
Qarabag
0-0
Atletico Madrid
Samenvatting
di 31 oktober
Roma
3-0
Chelsea
Samenvatting
di 31 oktober
Atletico Madrid
1-1
Qarabag
Samenvatting
wo 22 november
Qarabag
0-4
Chelsea
Samenvatting
wo 22 november
Atletico Madrid
2-0
Roma
Samenvatting
di 5 december
Chelsea
1-1
Atletico Madrid
Samenvatting
di 5 december
Roma
1-0
Qarabag
Samenvatting

Groep D

di 12 september
Olympiacos
2-3
Sporting CP
Samenvatting
di 12 september
Barcelona
3-0
Juventus
Samenvatting
wo 27 september
Sporting CP
0-1
Barcelona
Samenvatting
wo 27 september
Juventus
2-0
Olympiacos
Samenvatting
wo 18 oktober
Barcelona
3-1
Olympiacos
Samenvatting
wo 18 oktober
Juventus
2-1
Sporting CP
Samenvatting
di 31 oktober
Olympiacos
0-0
Barcelona
Samenvatting
di 31 oktober
Sporting CP
1-1
Juventus
Samenvatting
wo 22 november
Sporting CP
3-1
Olympiacos
Samenvatting
wo 22 november
Juventus
0-0
Barcelona
Samenvatting
di 5 december
Barcelona
2-0
Sporting CP
Samenvatting
di 5 december
Olympiacos
0-2
Juventus
Samenvatting

Groep E

wo 13 september
Maribor
1-1
Spartak Moscow
Samenvatting
wo 13 september
Liverpool
2-2
Sevilla
Samenvatting
di 26 september
Sevilla
3-0
Maribor
Samenvatting
di 26 september
Spartak Moscow
1-1
Liverpool
Samenvatting
di 17 oktober
Maribor
0-7
Liverpool
Samenvatting
di 17 oktober
Spartak Moscow
5-1
Sevilla
Samenvatting
wo 1 november
Liverpool
3-2
Maribor
Samenvatting
wo 1 november
Sevilla
2-1
Spartak Moscow
Samenvatting
di 21 november
Spartak Moscow
1-1
Maribor
Samenvatting
di 21 november
Sevilla
3-3
Livepool
Samenvatting
wo 6 december
Maribor
1-1
Sevilla
Samenvatting
wo 6 december
Liverpool
7-0
Spartak Moscow
Samenvatting

Groep F

wo 13 september
Feyenoord
0-4
Manchester City
Samenvatting
wo 13 september
Shakhtar Donetsk
2-1
Napoli
Samenvatting
di 26 september
Napoli
3-1
Feyenoord
Samenvatting
di 26 september
Manchester City
2-0
Shakhtar Donetsk
Samenvatting
di 17 oktober
Feyenoord
1-2
Shakhtar Donetsk
Samenvatting
di 17 oktober
Manchester City
2-1
Napoli
Samenvatting
wo 1 november
Napoli
2-4
Manchester City
Samenvatting
wo 1 november
Shakhtar Donetsk
3-1
Feyenoord
Samenvatting
di 21 november
Manchester City
1-0
Feyenoord
Samenvatting
di 21 november
Napoli
3-0
Shakhtar Donetsk
Samenvatting
wo 6 december
Shakhtar Donetsk
2-1
Manchester City
Samenvatting
wo 6 december
Feyenoord
2-1
Napoli
Samenvatting

Groep G

wo 13 september
Leipzig
1-1
Monaco
Samenvatting
wo 13 september
Porto
1-3
Beşiktaş
Samenvatting
di 26 september
Monaco
0-3
Porto
Samenvatting
di 26 september
Beşiktaş
2-0
Leipzig
Samenvatting
di 17 oktober
Monaco
1-2
Beşiktaş
Samenvatting
di 17 oktober
Leipzig
3-2
Porto
Samenvatting
wo 1 november
Porto
3-1
Leipzig
Samenvatting
wo 1 november
Beşiktaş
1-1
Monaco
Samenvatting
di 21 november
Monaco
1-4
Leipzig
Samenvatting
di 21 november
Beşiktaş
1-1
Porto
Samenvatting
wo 6 december
Porto
5-2
Monaco
Samenvatting
wo 6 december
Leipzig
1-2
Beşiktaş
Samenvatting

Groep H

wo 13 september
Real Madrid
3-0
Apoel
Samenvatting
wo 13 september
Tottenham
3-1
Dortmund
Samenvatting
di 26 september
Dortmund
1-3
Real Madrid
Samenvatting
di 26 september
Apoel
0-3
Tottenham
Samenvatting
di 17 oktober
Apoel
1-1
Dortmund
Samenvatting
di 17 oktober
Real Madrid
1-1
Tottenham
Samenvatting
wo 1 november
Tottenham
3-1
Real Madrid
Samenvatting
wo 1 november
Dortmund
1-1
Apoel
Samenvatting
di 21 november
Dortmund
1-2
Tottenham
Samenvatting
di 21 november
Apoel
0-6
Real Madrid
Samenvatting
wo 6 december
Tottenham
3-0
Apoel
Samenvatting
wo 6 december
Real Madrid
3-2
Dortmund
Samenvatting